Official results from the Åre 2019 FIS Alpine World Ski Championships.

General Entries List

This list contains all athletes who have been entered in the FIS Alpine World Ski Championships 2019. Please note that entering does not guarantee entering in the competitions.

General Entries List

Entered Athletes
Nationcode Gender Lastname Firstname
ALB L MEHILLI Suela
ALB M BICOKU Marsel
ALB M KACO Mathieu
ALB M TOLA Erjon
ALB M VERIGA Vasil
AND L GUTIERREZ Mireia
AND M ESTEVE Axel
AND M OLIVERAS Marc
ARG L BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
ARG L GASTALDI Nicol
ARG M BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
ARG M GASTALDI Sebastiano
ARG M SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
ARM M GHAZARYAN Arsen
ARM M HARUTYUNYAN Harutyun
AUS L SMALL Greta
AUS M LAIDLAW Harry
AUS M SCOTT Alec
AUT L AGER Christina
AUT L BREM Eva-Maria
AUT L GRITSCH Franziska
AUT L HAASER Ricarda
AUT L HUBER Katharina
AUT L LIENSBERGER Katharina
AUT L SCHILD Bernadette
AUT L SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
AUT L SIEBENHOFER Ramona
AUT L TIPPLER Tamara
AUT L TRUPPE Katharina
AUT L VENIER Stephanie
AUT M BAUMANN Romed
AUT M BRENNSTEINER Stefan
AUT M DANKLMAIER Daniel
AUT M FELLER Manuel
AUT M HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
AUT M HIRSCHER Marcel
AUT M KRIECHMAYR Vincent
AUT M MATT Michael
AUT M MAYER Matthias
AUT M REICHELT Hannes
AUT M SCHWARZ Marco
AUT M STRIEDINGER Otmar
AUT M STROLZ Johannes
AUT M WALDER Christian
BEL L DECROIX Marjolein
BEL L VANREUSEL Kim
BEL M ALAERTS Kai
BEL M MAES Sam
BEL M VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
BEL M VERBEKE Tom
BIH L MERDANOVIC Sejla
BIH L MUZAFERIJA Elvedina
BIH L TADIC Maja
BIH M DJOKANOVIC Strahinja
BIH M EMRIC Eman
BIH M LOKMIC Emir
BIH M SLJIVIC Marko
BIH M TERZIC Dino
BLR L SHKANOVA Maria
BLR M CHERTSIN Daniil
BLR M CHERTSIN Uladzislau
BLR M DANILOCHKIN Yuri
BOL M BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
BUL M POPOV Albert
BUL M TODOROV Yoan
BUL M ZLATKOV Kamen
CAN L GAGNON Marie-Michele
CAN L GRENIER Valerie
CAN L MIELZYNSKI Erin
CAN L REMME Roni
CAN L SMART Amelia
CAN L ST-GERMAIN Laurence
CAN L TOMMY Mikaela
CAN M COOK Dustin
CAN M CRAWFORD James
CAN M FOURNIER Simon
CAN M PHILP Trevor
CAN M READ Erik
CAN M READ Jeffrey
CAN M SEGER Brodie
CAN M THOMSEN Benjamin
CHI M VON APPEN Henrik
CHI M VON APPEN Sven
CHN L KONG Fanying
CHN L LIU Yang
CHN L NI Yueming
CHN L ZHANG Yuying
CHN L ZHU Tianhui
CHN M CONG Liang
CHN M GAO Qun
CHN M WANG Liwei
CHN M WANG Yu
CHN M XU Mingfu
CHN M YANG Hao
CHN M ZHANG Xiaosong
CHN M ZHANG Yangming
COL M POETTOZ Michael
CRO L KOMSIC Andrea
CRO M KOLEGA Elias
CRO M KOLEGA Samuel
CRO M NIKIC Leon
CRO M RODES Istok
CRO M VIDOVIC Matej
CRO M ZRNCIC DIM Natko
CRO M ZUBCIC Filip
CYP L PIERI Andriani
CYP M EPIPHANIOU Andreas
CYP M KAKKOURAS Giorgos
CYP M KOUYOUMDJIAN Yianno
CZE L CAPOVA Gabriela
CZE L DUBOVSKA Martina
CZE L LEDECKA Ester
CZE L PAULATHOVA Katerina
CZE M BERNDT Ondrej
CZE M KLINSKY Tomas
CZE M KRYZL Krystof
CZE M PAULUS Daniel
CZE M STASZOWSKI Michal
CZE M ZABYSTRAN Jan
DEN L BERTHELSEN Nuunu Chemnitz
DEN M BLAAFALK Bastian
DEN M DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
DEN M FAARUP Christoffer
DEN M VORRE Marcus
ESP L PAU Nuria
ESP M DEL CAMPO Juan
ESP M ETXEZARRETA Adur
ESP M PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro
ESP M SALARICH Joaquim
EST M LAINE Tormis
FIN L HONKANEN Riikka
FIN L KORPIO Nella
FIN L PYKALAINEN Erika
FIN M HENTTINEN Jens
FIN M LEHTO Elian
FIN M NIEMELA Arttu
FIN M RASANEN Joonas
FIN M ROMAR Andreas
FIN M TORSTI Samu
FRA L BARTHET Anne-Sophie
FRA L DIREZ Clara
FRA L ESCANE Doriane
FRA L FORNI Josephine
FRA L FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
FRA L GAUCHE Laura
FRA L GAUTHIER Tiffany
FRA L MIRADOLI Romane
FRA L NOENS Nastasia
FRA L WORLEY Tessa
FRA M ALLEGRE Nils
FRA M BAILET Matthieu
FRA M CLAREY Johan
FRA M FAIVRE Mathieu
FRA M FANARA Thomas
FRA M GIEZENDANNER Blaise
FRA M LIZEROUX Julien
FRA M MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
FRA M MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
FRA M NOEL Clement
FRA M PINTURAULT Alexis
FRA M RAFFORT Nicolas
FRA M ROGER Brice
FRA M THEAUX Adrien
GBR L ANDERSON Jessica
GBR L GUEST Charlie
GBR L TILLEY Alex
GBR M GOWER Jack
GBR M MAJOR Billy
GBR M RAPOSO Charlie
GBR M RYDING Dave
GBR M TAYLOR Laurie
GBR M VINTER Zak
GEO L TSIKLAURI Nino
GEO M ABRAMASHVILI Iason
GEO M BENIAIDZE Aleksi
GEO M JAPARIDZE Besarion
GEO M JAPHARIDZE Soso
GER L DUERR Lena
GER L GEIGER Christina
GER L HILZINGER Jessica
GER L HRONEK Veronique
GER L PFISTER Meike
GER L REBENSBURG Viktoria
GER L SCHMOTZ Marlene
GER L WEIDLE Kira
GER L WENIG Michaela
GER M BRANDNER Klaus
GER M DOPFER Fritz
GER M FERSTL Josef
GER M HOLZMANN Sebastian
GER M KETTERER David
GER M LUITZ Stefan
GER M NEUREUTHER Felix
GER M SCHMID Alexander
GER M SCHMID Manuel
GER M SCHWAIGER Dominik
GER M STEHLE Dominik
GER M STRASSER Linus
GER M TREMMEL Anton
GHA M MAEDER Carlos
GRE L KOSTITS PASIALI Silouani
GRE L KYRITSI Aristi
GRE L MANTSIOU Anastasia
GRE L RALLI Sophia
GRE M ANTONIOU Ioannis
GRE M KATSANIS Athanasios
GRE M KOZARIS Filippos
GRE M MANTSIOS Vasileios
GRE M TZIOVAS Nikolaos
GRE M ZOGRAFOS-MANOS Emmanouil
HAI L MARTI Celine
HAI M ROY Jean-Pierre
HUN L DORULTAN Katalin
HUN L MAROTY Mariann Mimi
HUN M HEGYI Balazs
HUN M MAROTY Matyas
HUN M NAGY Bence
IND M KHAN Arif Mohd
IRI L ABBASI Forough
IRI L AHMADI Atefeh
IRI L KALHOR Marjan
IRI L KALHOR Mitra
IRI L SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Sadaf
IRI M JAFARI Seyedmorteza
IRI M KIA SHEMSHAKI Behnam
IRI M KIYADARBANDSARI Mohammad
IRI M SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya
IRI M SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Poya
IRI M SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Mohammad
IRL L ARBEZ Tess
IRL M COMERFORD Cormac
IRL M NORRIS Kieran
ISL L BIRKISDOTTIR Andrea Bjork
ISL L EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla
ISL L FINNBOGADOTTIR Maria
ISL L FRIDGEIRSDOTTIR Holmfridur Dora
ISL M AUDUNSSON Kristinn Logi
ISL M GUDMUNDSSON Gisli Rafn
ISL M HAUKSSON Sigurdur
ISL M SNORRASON Sturla Snaer
ISR M BIRAN Itamar
ISR M SZOLLOS Benjamin
ITA L BASSINO Marta
ITA L BRIGNONE Federica
ITA L COSTAZZA Chiara
ITA L CURTONI Irene
ITA L DELAGO Nicol
ITA L DELLA MEA Lara
ITA L FANCHINI Nadia
ITA L GOGGIA Sofia
ITA L MARSAGLIA Francesca
ITA L PETERLINI Martina
ITA M BORSOTTI Giovanni
ITA M CASSE Mattia
ITA M DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
ITA M GROSS Stefano
ITA M INNERHOFER Christof
ITA M MARSAGLIA Matteo
ITA M MAURBERGER Simon
ITA M MOELGG Manfred
ITA M PARIS Dominik
ITA M TONETTI Riccardo
ITA M VINATZER Alex
ITA M
JOR M AZZAM Suhail
JPN L ANDO Asa
JPN L MUKOGAWA Sakurako
JPN M ISHII Tomoya
JPN M YUASA Naoki
KAZ L GRIGOROVA Mariya
KAZ M DANOV Sergey
KAZ M KUCHIN Zakhar
KGZ M GORDEEV Maksim
KGZ M IBRAGIMOV Alim
KGZ M PUSHKARNYKH Anton
KGZ M TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
KOR M JUNG Donghyun
KOS L KOLLQAKU Adea
KOS L RUSTA Fiona
KOS M PUPOVCI Arbi
KOS M SHURDHAJ Faton
KOS M TAHIRI Albin
LAT L ABOLTINA Agnese
LAT L BONDARE Liene
LAT L GASUNA Evelina
LAT L GASUNA Lelde
LAT M GEDRA Zaks
LAT M LOSS Daniels
LAT M OPMANIS Elvis
LAT M ZVEJNIEKS Miks
LBN L CHAMOUN Jackie
LBN L ISKANDAR Carlie Maria
LBN L OUAISS Manon
LBN L ZEIDAN Sara
LBN M ARNOUK Cesar
LBN M FENIANOS Naim
LBN M KAYROUZ Cyril
LBN M SAMAHA Georges
LIE L WEIRATHER Tina
LIE M GUT Ian
LIE M PFIFFNER Marco
LTU L JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva
LTU M ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius
LTU M DRUKAROV Andrej
LUX M CASTERMANS Max
LUX M OSCH Matthieu
MAD L CLERC Mialitiana
MAD M RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy
MAR M AOUICH Yassine
MAR M ID YAHYA Mehdi
MEX L SCHLEPER Sarah
MEX M DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
MEX M VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
MKD M BOZHINOVSKI Luka
MKD M DEHARI Dardan
MKD M PETKOV Viktor
MKD M RISTEVSKI Antonio
MLT L PELLEGRIN Elise
MNE M KOSIC Bojan
MNE M SALIHOVIC Eldar
MON L COLETTI Alexandra
MON M ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
NED L JELINKOVA Adriana
NED M MEINERS Maarten
NED M ROSSUM  VAN Max
NEP M SHRESTHA Saphal Ram
NOR L HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten
NOR L HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst
NOR L LIE Kajsa Vickhoff
NOR L LYSDAHL Kristin
NOR L MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
NOR L SKJOELD Maren
NOR L STJERNESUND Thea Louise
NOR M BRAATHEN Lucas
NOR M FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
NOR M JANSRUD Kjetil
NOR M KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
NOR M KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
NOR M NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
NOR M NETELAND Bjoernar
NOR M NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
NOR M SAUGESTAD Stian
NOR M SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
NOR M SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
NOR M SVINDAL Aksel Lund
NOR M WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
NZL L GRIGG Eliza
NZL L HUDSON Piera
NZL L ROBINSON Alice
NZL M BARWOOD Adam
NZL M FEASEY Willis
PER L OETTL REYES Ornella
POL L GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
POR L GUERILLOT Vanina
POR M ALMEIDA Samuel
POR M BRANCAL Ricardo
ROU L CAILL Ania Monica
ROU M ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
ROU M BARBU Alexandru
RSA M WILSON Connor
RUS L ALOPINA Ksenia
RUS L GORNOSTAEVA Anastasia
RUS L PLESHKOVA Iulija
RUS L PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra
RUS L TKACHENKO Ekaterina
RUS M ANDRIENKO Aleksander
RUS M KHOROSHILOV Alexander
RUS M KUZNETSOV Ivan
RUS M TRIKHICHEV Pavel
SLO L BUCIK Ana
SLO L DVORNIK Neja
SLO L FERK Marusa
SLO L HROVAT Meta
SLO L ROBNIK Tina
SLO L STUHEC Ilka
SLO M CATER Martin
SLO M HADALIN Stefan
SLO M HROBAT Miha
SLO M KLINE Bostjan
SLO M KOSI Klemen
SLO M KRANJEC Zan
SLO M MAROVT Tijan
SLO M SPIK Jakob
SRB L BOLJESIC Victoria
SRB L IGNJATOVIC Nevena
SRB L VELJKOVIC Petra
SRB M BLAGOJEVIC Rastko
SRB M DJORDJEVIC Mihajlo
SRB M MINIC Mateja
SRB M STANISIC Strahinja
SRB M VUKICEVIC Marko
SRB M ZLATKOVIC Veselin
SUI L CHABLE Charlotte
SUI L DANIOTH Aline
SUI L ELLENBERGER Andrea
SUI L FLURY Jasmine
SUI L GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
SUI L HAEHLEN Joana
SUI L HOLDENER Wendy
SUI L STOFFEL Elena
SUI L SUTER Corinne
SUI L WILD Simone
SUI M AERNI Luca
SUI M CAVIEZEL Gino
SUI M CAVIEZEL Mauro
SUI M FEUZ Beat
SUI M HINTERMANN Niels
SUI M JANKA Carlo
SUI M MEILLARD Loic
SUI M NEF Tanguy
SUI M ODERMATT Marco
SUI M ROULIN Gilles
SUI M SIMONET Sandro
SUI M TUMLER Thomas
SUI M YULE Daniel
SUI M ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
SWE L ALPHAND Estelle
SWE L DANNEWITZ Ida
SWE L FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
SWE L HANSDOTTER Frida
SWE L HECTOR Sara
SWE L HOERNBLAD Lisa
SWE L IVARSSON Lin
SWE L RAPAPORT Helena
SWE L SAEFVENBERG Charlotta
SWE L STAALNACKE Ylva
SWE L SWENN LARSSON Anna
SWE L WIKSTROEM Emelie
SWE M HARGIN Mattias
SWE M JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
SWE M JONSSON Carl
SWE M KOELL Alexander
SWE M LINDQVIST Axel
SWE M MONSEN Felix
SWE M MONSEN Zack
SWE M MYHRER Andre
SWE M OLSSON Matts
SWE M PLATTER Filip
SWE M ROENNGREN Mattias
SWE M SUNDIN Olle
SVK L HROMCOVA Petra
SVK L MORAVCIKOVA Sona
SVK L VLHOVA Petra
SVK M BENDIK Martin
SVK M FALAT Matej
SVK M HYSKA Martin
SVK M PRIELOZNY Matej
SVK M ZAMPA Adam
SVK M ZAMPA Andreas
TGA M SKEEN Kasete-Naufahu
TLS M GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
TPE M HO Ping-Jui
UKR L KNYSH Olha
UKR L SHEPILENKO Anastasiya
UKR M KOVBASNYUK Ivan
UKR M MARIICHYN Andriy
UKR M TSIBELENKO Levko
USA L MERRYWEATHER Alice
USA L MOLTZAN Paula
USA L O BRIEN Nina
USA L ROSS Laurenne
USA L SHIFFRIN Mikaela
USA L VONN Lindsey
USA M BENNETT Bryce
USA M COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
USA M FORD Tommy
USA M GANONG Travis
USA M LIGETY Ted
USA M MCLAUGHLIN Brian
USA M NYMAN Steven
UZB M TUKHTAEV Komiljon
VEN M BAENA Cesar

Training Results

Find all training results below.

Ladies' Downhill Training 4 February
Ladies' Downhill Training 6 February
Ladies' Downhill Training 7 February
Men's Downhill Training 7 February
Men's Downhill Training 8 February

Final race results

Super G, ladies

Start List
Click to see the full list. Start List Ladies' Super G

Alpine Combined Downhill, ladies

Alpine Combined Slalom, ladies

Downhill, ladies

Alpine Combined Downhill, men

Alpine Combined Slalom, men

Giant Slalom 1st run, ladies

Giant Slalom 2nd run, ladies

Giant Slalom 1st run, men

Giant Slalom 2nd run, men

Slalom 1st run, ladies

Slalom 2nd run, ladies

Slalom 1st run, men

Slalom 2nd run, men

Qualifications

Giant Slalom qualification 1st run, men

Giant Slalom qualification 2nd run, men

Slalom qualification 1st run, men

Start List

Slalom qualification 2nd run, men